Psychic MoonShadow (psychmoonshadow) wrote in pkmncollectors,
Psychic MoonShadow
psychmoonshadow
pkmncollectors

  • Mood:
  • Music:

Bought, Sent, Received and Selling

Yup, it's me again! Got a few things to say this time around.

For anyone who is interested in buying cards from me: I finally bought a package of top loaders so that cards can be sent without worry about damage. My only question is: do you need some kind of slip to put them in INSIDE the top loaders or are they fine in top loaders alone? :P

On that note: skinst_bomb, I sent off your Ampharos today! I hope you like the picture as much as I do! :3

kiraras_lemon, thank you soooo much! I finally got him! Admittedly he's way smaller than I had anticipated, and darnit he falls off his peg really easily, but I love him so much!

Photobucket
My first ever zukan and the second figure of my third favourite Pokémon! Awesome pose! EEEEEEEE! :D

Photobucket
The two Scyther meet! The Tomy is huge in comparison! I'm not sure if they like each other or not...

Photobucket
Don't laugh! How would you react if you were a tiny little head facing a big green thing with giant blades for arms?!


Now that I know the true size of these things I don't think I'm gonna make a big effort to collect them. I love the poses and the amount of detail, but I don't think I'm gonna go out of my way to get these. Except Raikou. Gawd I love the Raikou zukan! XD


Lastly, my sale of the retired charm gachausa of the Legendary Pokémon from series two. I still have a bunch leftover, which are brand new and have NOT been taken out of their capsules! Since they're basically retired and still in fine condition I am selling them for $2.25 each (remember each one comes with a free commission!). If you want to haggle then give it a try, but I literally spent over $25 at that gachausa machine and if I don't sell all of them I want to cover PART of the expenses. >>
Celebi x3: $2.25 each (never-been-opened perfect condition)
Deoxys x2: $2.25 each (never-been-opened perfect condition)

Photobucket

Photobucket
Three Celebi, two Deoxys. Hard to get pics of the capsules' insides but there ya go. :P

To the people who have shown interest:
sari_sumdac: I have your cards ready, as well as the Mewtwo. Waiting for you to check if you have any Mewtwo stuffs if you're willing to trade back, I suppose. :P

shiny_vulpix: Glad you got the money, and I looked through your Sales Post and didn't really see anything that caught my eye in exchange for the Rayquaza. I'm not sure if I want to keep it - thing is I want either Lugia or Rayquaza, and...I'm not sure which one I want. ^^; Tp be honest I think I'd prefer Rayquaza so er...I dunno, if you really want it I can just stick with Lugia, or I can sell you Lugia instead? ^^; Up to you, really.

sonicelectric: Please confirm if you would like that Jirachi charm! If you don't then I've got another customer. :P

regen: We shall wait for sonicelectric's decision. I shall work on your art in the meantime. ^^


~Psychic
Tags: sales, scyther, zukan
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Comments allowed for members only

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 20 comments