Kenna (ivyaggron) wrote in pkmncollectors,
Kenna
ivyaggron
pkmncollectors

Re-Intro and HUGE Collection post

Hey everyone! I haven't really been around much since I'm broke and sales posts are so tempting CURSE YOU COMMUNITY but I
felt I needed to post my collection since I haven't REALLY posted it. EVER. BUT THAT CHANGES NOW. *dramatic music*


GREETINGS I am Kenna B) I'm *insert age here* years old and I've loved Pokemon ever since I was little. I found the comm in... early 2009 I think? lol but I joined in late 2010. LURKERS. RESPECT.


Mmmm.. 
Overview. Kinda. That's one half of my room, and my room is pink IT STANDS FOR PALKIA OKAY :U

THIS is at my bookshelf. Yes. Yes it is.

 NINJA B) TURTLES

and a DURPTWIG PENCIL

PRETTY CHARMS~

MORE PLUSH PICS :B


DX RAYQUAZA I LOVE YOOOOUUU :U

BOULDER LIZARDS


More collections. THEY NEVER END

Love the re-release Raikou kid :D


Gotta like Rhy-Rhys




SAURS ARE LOVE


Miscellaneous Dragons. WOO THAT WAS HARD TO SPELL


and MISCELLANEOUS chus and Kyogres



Dialga/Palkia bed cover = win

IT NEVER ENDS THAT WAY TOO

NOW. MAIN COLLECTIONS.

TURBINE SNAKES <33



AAAAND IRON DINOS <333



AAND SPACE WANGS <3



ANTINAS <3


UGH TOO MANY IMAGES
Image crushing time :3



O-O I bet these pics look like a total mess D8

......DONE.
IF YOU MADE IT THIS FAR YOU GET A FREE FORTUNE COOKIE.
It says, "You probably will lose a half-hour of your life." WELP TOO LATE FOR THAT :P

Banjo and Eevee bid you farewell :3

THANKS FOR VIEWING

Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Comments allowed for members only

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 40 comments
Previous
← Ctrl ← Alt
Next
Ctrl → Alt →
Previous
← Ctrl ← Alt
Next
Ctrl → Alt →