vulpes_canis (vulpes_canis) wrote in pkmncollectors,
vulpes_canis
vulpes_canis
pkmncollectors

  • Mood:

Fun with Sculpey

This is what happens when I find myself awake at 12:30 in the morning, but only if there is clay lying around. So yeeeeaaaaahhh I decided to try my hand at sculpting pokemon ^w^

Yeah there are lots of pictures btw


So I started with two of my favorite Raichu and Marowak here is the side view :3
P1010705
The Raichu's name is Peaches and the Marowak is Mari
P1010708
Here's Peaches from the front
P1010711
Another sideview
P1010714
Mari!
P1010717
Yeah I know my paint job is kinda suckish in areas ;^w^

P1010723
Look at that sleepin' face :D
P1010726
This is Bubbles the Ivysaur why not Venasaur you ask? cause' Ivysaur is better!
P1010732
She looks a bit derpity from the front
P1010735
from the side
P1010738
It's a butt but it's beautiful!
P1010741
The other side
P1010744
Zzzzz
P1010747
Springer the Jolteon!
P1010748
Front view
P1010753
Thoose spikes were a real pain in the butt to make
P1010756
Another side view
P1010762
I had to repaint her eyes like four times before I liked them lol
P1010765
Last but not least is Kipper the Vaporeon
P1010768
His top fin kinda warped in the oven but it kinda works in a way :)
P1010774
Other side view
P1010777
I like the way his fins look at this angle :3
P1010783
Thanks for looking ^w^ Perhaps I'll make more later

Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Comments allowed for members only

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 15 comments