Shell (dewott) wrote in pkmncollectors,
Shell
dewott
pkmncollectors

  • Mood:
Yay, packages! And my very first photostory :3



Jolteon: Oh cool, a crumpled package from Hong Kong!
Arcanine: I hope whoever's inside isn't hurt D:
Scyther: Gonna need some help opening this.
Weepinbell: ... *staredrool*


Lapras: Easy does it!
Jolteon: That tag's awfully familiar.


Lapras: !!!
Arcanine: Airtight fortress!
Butterfree: I am SO glad I don't need to breathe.
Scyther: Now this problem I can handle >:D


Butterfree: Thanks, mate.
Scyther: You're so soooft n.n
Arcanine: o.O
Scyther: I mean, don't mention it :|
Butterfree: ...the drooling one's kinda freaking me out...
Lapras: Don't mind him :3




And these gorgeous pins came today, too! Thanks so much, Gin!

So, today's spoils:


I love them all so much! <33 Gotta find a good place to put the pins now, mree~
Tags: arcanine, butterfree, chikorita, ho-oh, lapras, scyther, weepinbell
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Comments allowed for members only

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 6 comments