Yasmin (pikabulbachu) wrote in pkmncollectors,
Yasmin
pikabulbachu
pkmncollectors

SSS arrived!

Hey everyone! =) Yesterday I finally got my SSS package!
Gosh I can´t tell you all how excited I was!!! Look under the cut for pics! ^^



So, this is a really funny story xD I ordered one package from ebay and have to wait so long for it because our post have an official strike.
So I had really problems with receiving my package from ebay, got many notificationcards, but my package wasn´t there (because the post man I think didn´t have the time to bring my package in the postoffice as the notification cards said - and so I had to wait over 2 weeks to get it...there is really much trouble with the post atm O_O.
But - yesterday I went to the postoffice again to get my package. Aaaaand - they had 2 packages for me!!! 2 packages from germany and I wondered why theyre two of them xD with different adresses...I REALLY didn´t think it could be my SSS package. But then as I was home I started open it - and what I saw was an espeon drawing. So, now I knew this is my SSS! And from now on I was soooo excited ^^

I took my mobilephone to make pics by opening the package:

Oh my, thats so cute xD awww I love that espeon drawing! (I think I know what is inside the package ^_^...maybe the espeon I love eevee plush I wanted?)

But at first - I had to read this letter! (heracross was helping me xD)
Here is a translation of the letter:
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
"Hello Yasmin/Pikabulbachu!

Yes I know, you didn´t except a german SSS partner from pkmncollectors :D
I hope you like what I sent you.
Your sweeties travelled from a long way away.
The standing espeon comes from the USA, the sitting one from Spain and the two Raichu kids from Canada! :)
About the kids I´m hoping that you don´t still have them - they were not shown on your collection pic.
I wish you a good start in the spring!
And I would be very happy if you could make a gets post about them - I rather give presents than receiving them :D
(the red ribbons I put on, but of course you can take them off ;)

Best wishes,
Christina/Aurorabeams"
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Yeaaaah! So my SSS partner is aurorabeams! And yes, I really really didn´t excepted I got my SSS from germany :D

So, now let us finally show onto the gifts! >_<

Ahhhh here are the two Raichu kids! And yay, I don´t have these two! Hurray^^
And there is really an espeon plush omg *_* (excited)

Heracross: "Look what I found! Two new friends!"
Yes, theyre TWO espeon plushes! This is reaaaaaaally a surprise (*.*) Didn´t expect two of them!!

Here she is with her ribbon! I love this heart, its so beautiful and it matchs to espeon so nicely.
She is so DAMN cute!!! Isn´t she? And on the second pic you see the espeon keychain plush! Theyre both so beautiful AND new with tag! YAY ^_^

Not to forget the Raichu kids, who are also cute!!! =)
Heracross: "I grabbed them out, theyre MINE!"

Oh, heracross found something in the package, too! There is a note on it!
Translation: "A little Rare Candy :D"
Heracross: "OMG I must eat it to get a new level and become stronger!"
Me: "No heracross, I don´t wanna make you bigger and stronger, so maybe my home isn´t save anymore!! >_<"

Heracross: "Oh its a lipstick, I can´t eat it...U.U"
Me : "Hurray!!! You see, its a Rare Candy for ME, so that I becomes more attraktive! xDDD"
Heracross: "Ughmm..."

AND LAST BUT NOT LEAST: Groupshot!

Thank you so much aurorabeams for all your gifts! I´m really lucky to got these two cutie espeon plushies! Theyre so soft an beautiful OMG! ^^
And a candy-lipstick is just perfect for a candy-fan like me! xD I also love your cute little espeon drawing! <333

Subscribe

  • Been Awhile - and Sales!

    I've been gone from the community for some time now, but glad to be back! Short update under the cut -> I'll have to make a later post with a…

  • Sales!

    Got my sales perms for here recently so Ive revamped mine and put them on lj! Please come check It out, I really have so much stuff XD Click here…

  • FFAF - 22 Oct 2021

    IT'S FRI-YAYYYY! Time to have some fun discussion about ANYTHING under the sun! (: Of course, all appropriate community rules still…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Comments allowed for members only

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 11 comments

  • Been Awhile - and Sales!

    I've been gone from the community for some time now, but glad to be back! Short update under the cut -> I'll have to make a later post with a…

  • Sales!

    Got my sales perms for here recently so Ive revamped mine and put them on lj! Please come check It out, I really have so much stuff XD Click here…

  • FFAF - 22 Oct 2021

    IT'S FRI-YAYYYY! Time to have some fun discussion about ANYTHING under the sun! (: Of course, all appropriate community rules still…