February 5th, 2008

Scyther

Minor Update

Just letting junolover, heerosferret, taycs, and happyjolteon know that I re-sent out payments earlier and I again apologize for the inconvenience. Hope to see the figure, plushie, cards, and zukan in the mail soonish!

Also, I shipped out everything people bought from me today so I hope you get them soon. I had fun drawing pictures on all the boxes, so I hope you like them. :D The Togepi/Pikachu box ended up being heinously large, but I couldn't find anything tall enough that wasn't as wide. Hope you don't mind a gigantic behemoth of a box. ^^;

And finally, scarsofsunlight and kari_xiii... Still interested in the Charizard box and Charmeleon bouncy ball (respectively)?
willxgrell

(no subject)

Baha! Here is my little random collection of kids of Harley's pokemon =3 All I'm missing is Octillery...... That little bugger is kinda difficult to find x_o; I really wish that they made a Harley kid, though ^^;

Collapse )


Anyway... random question! So is anyone from this comm gonna be at Katsucon? =3 Maybe I'll run into some of you!
  • Current Music
    Nothing to Fear (But Fear Itself) - Oingo Boingo
Fox

Friendly Reminder!

Hi guys -- ^_^

This is just a little reminder for image posting; if you post images without a LJ-cut, please keep them 500 pixels wide or less - it just messes with our layout (and probably some of your friends list pages, too.)

I know it's easy to make mistakes, especially if you are excited to post something! (Don't worry, even I did that yesterday.)

I've just noticed it happening at a higher frequency lately - no worries, but I just wanted to put a reminder up, or in case new memebers weren't aware of this.
Syke

(no subject)

After getting scammed several times on Ebay in my search for a Japanese Birthday Pikachu card and looking almost absolutely everywhere for one that didn't cost a million dollars, I sadly gave up my search and settled with the next best thing, the American version.

Photobucket

Collapse )

I'm expecting a LOT of cards this week, so I'm excited :D

(no subject)

I also reorganized and re-took pictures of the cards I have for sale (ps: tis a HUGE pic ^^) as well as added some more. They are somewhat organized by type xD (I was bored when I did this XD)....some sections are crap quality -_-;; So...if you want a better picture or have any other questions...please ask...^_^ Collapse )

Again...FMA Fans...Collapse )

And one more thing! I've been looking for the Gallade Chou Getto (pictured under the cut) Do any of you know where I may be able to find him? Or have one for sale? Thanks =D!

Collapse )

Thanks all!!
RAI GROOMS!

(no subject)

does anybody have this pidgeotto plush beanie they might be willing to trade to me for something?

im not sure how rare it is, etc, but i do want it, if anybody might trade! im pretty damn broke right now so i dunno if i could buy it for much, but let me know. hopefully i'll be out of the red soon!



i love this community. pidgeotto GET :D





cool new raichu and lions items in the collection - ill update photos tomorrow or the next day :D also need to update jolteons, raikous, sheepies... whew!

and sunyshore orders are going out slowly, they should ALL be out by tomorrow. hope you enjoy everything!