November 9th, 2017

Shimama musical

quick wants! toys r us promo

Hey all! How's everyone doing? Are you excited for Ultra Sun and Ultra Moon next week? I know I am (and am trying hard to avoid spoilers until then)! I'm going to be seeing the new Pokemon movie at a theater this weekend after finding it sold out last Sunday. I bought my tickets online this time, haha.

That brings me to my first want: the movie showing just so happens to be at the same time as the Toys R Us Crimson Invasion giveaway (Saturday 1-3pm), so I don't think I'll be able to make it in for the freebies. Would anyone be willing to pick up a booklet and Jangmo-o promo card for me? I don't need the Togedemaru figure or Pokeball! I have some unused event Pokemon codes and things that I could trade too, if you want.



Second, I'm looking to buy a Haunter PUTITTO figure as a present for a friend. I wanted to ask if anyone here had one before I bought one off eBay or somewhere else. Let me know if you have one for sale!



Thanks for your time! Have a nice night!

-Tsuko
Vulpix PD

Long time no see, 3DS, and Gacha/Puttito figure Sales!

Wow I haven't posted here in forever. I'm still lurking though and I am still collecting. Just been busy. So much Vulpix stuff has come out and is coming out recently it's hard to keep up. I am so glad that my favorite fox is getting so much merch though. <3

I will also be trying to weed out 90% of my side collection items throughout the holiday season. I don't have room for all this Vulpix stuff with my side collections so they have to go. I'll be posting them here and on eBay so keep an eye out as I have a lot of cool, sometimes rare, items of various dog types, eeveelus, starters, and pikachu.

Just a small sales post today to start with I wanted to post here before eBay for the Pokemon 3DS's I'm selling. Click the image to go to my sales!

SalesPreview.jpg
C:

Super Flash Moving Sale

Hey y'all,
I officially start my move tomorrow, I really don't wanna have to move these guys with me so I'm gonna offer them to y'all at a discounted rate that will last from today till tomorrow. Please give these electric friends a new home!

DX HQ I love Pikachu Raichu MWT - $20
HQ I love Eevee Jolteon Plush - $5


* Sales permission granted by entirelycliched in 2012
* Feedback here
* Ship from US will ship internationally

Thanks everyone!
and I hope to be posting an actual collection post very soon! (as well as opening for commissions again)
-Vulpes

American version wants

Hello everyone! I hope you all are doing well. I found out there were american versions of the old sylveon pokedoll and petit plush. I cant find them anywhere though! Does anyone know where to find them or have extras to spare? Any help will be greatly appreciated! Thanks!


(Images from pokemon center online website)
  • Current Mood
    tired tired

PREORDER KOREA WORLDS QUALIFIER CAP+POUCH

Hi! I'm taking preorders for the cap+pouch. I'm asking $100 shipped for both items within the US. They are only obtainable at the Korean Worlds Qualifier this weekend. I can ship international but will have to get back to you with shipping totals. The cap says HIGH! Horsepower
Granted sales permission by denkimouse 6/7/2011
Feedback