Gin・ジン・仁・:) (denkimouse) wrote in pkmncollectors,
Gin・ジン・仁・:)
denkimouse
pkmncollectors

ELECTRIX

COLLECTION UPDATES!!! finallllllly!

come on inside for lions and raichu collection additions, and new photos of the sheepies, raikou, rotom, and jolteon collections!

a preview in the form of the complete lion chougetto series!




WHAT NEW LIONS MERCH HAS COME OUT?

an adorable new shinx battrio coin!


also a new shinx bandaid (the one that says KOLINK)


luxray lens cleaner!!


and a shinx pencil topper and shinx stamp - the first lions stamp! it says "odaijini" which is "get well soon", kinda, but can also mean "take good care" (vets say it when you and your pet go home)



don't miss the updated photo of all my crocheted lions by pikachuashnat!



WHAT'S NEW IN THE WORLD'S LARGEST RAICHU COLLECTION?! :D (give me a break, im having a rough week ;-;)


new stampy stamp! :D


american flat keychain from kasaiface and the raichu dice! secret news: the raichu dice is the same dice as the lions dice. OH SNAP!



and omgomgomgomgomgomg THIS MADE ME SO HAPPY AND EXCITED :D
MINI SOLID GOLD RAICHU - now, see, doesn't sound that special, except, this item is SO RARE i basically decided a year or so ago that i would never find it and would be happier to forget about it. i got an auction with some gold figures thinking i saw a raichu, but i had no idea it was THIS raichu. this is a 11 years old, super teeny tiny raichu that goes with a set of them (like monopoly pieces). i cannot believe this is the raichu. holy crap. and thus my metal raichu collection is complete. okay, it will be complete once this nice person sends me one more :D




WHATS NEW WITH THE ELECTRIC CREW?

raikou update! his old picture sucked pretty bad. but here he is, with a new mini battle figure, yay!



joltys are completed with all kids and all tomy figures! yay! just missing the t4u38tuq3894t59843t bell plush D:


SHEEPIES are completely complete - until they finally get a zukan! and poor flaaffy, never even got a mini gachapon figure ;-; here they are tho!


ALL my mareep plushies - this is every single one! i have labeled them for anyone else collecting reepy.



rotom gets a new picture, yay! come on, release rotom merchandise! >_<



i was gonna do magnemites and zapdos as well, but i realized i have new stuff coming for them SO soon, it would be dumb. so, next month!


i end with a photo of my raichus, which i have never posted here before. hi ho raichu!






DON'T FORGET TO SUBMIT PLUSH PHOTOS TO THE POKEMON PLUSH PROJECT!!!!!!!!!!!
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Comments allowed for members only

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 13 comments