Katie the Spaztastic (first_mate_kate) wrote in pkmncollectors,
Katie the Spaztastic
first_mate_kate
pkmncollectors

  • Music:

Birthday Gets and an Eevee auction!

Guys. Guys. Guuuuuuys.

Guess what?

EPIC GRAIL TIME, HECK YEAH.

I can't contain my excitement (although I've had it for a few days but haven't taken pictures of it til now. XD)

WHAT IS IT? Well, here's a hint, with more goodness under the cut!





EEEEEE. HOUNDOUR POKEDOOOOOLL.

Mint with tag.

Beautiful in all his minty gorgeous glory.



Lovely from every angle!



I repeat, FROM EVERY ANGLE.



LOOKIT THEM PAWS I DONT EVEN OMG.



DAT FACE.

So where did this hound come from? Well, this chick had a big birthday milestone last Wednesday- 21 years, ya'll! (WHAT? KATIE IS EVOLVING.... KATIE EVOLVED INTO SUPER BOOZE-LEGAL KATIE! xD) Let's just say I have the BEEEEST freaking boyfriend ever. 'cause yeah, this was his bday gift to me. thalnos8888 wins at best gift ever! <3 <3 <3 Thank you SOOOOOOO much, hon!! <3

I got two of my hound grails in one month (zukan and pokedoll!). *_* Thank you, May! You were awesome. <3 See you next year! :D
My collection is starting to look a little better! (I left out most of my flats and buttons from the pictures, orz.)



Glorious. *_* Now I really have to find a better place for them, rather than scattered all over my desk. XD You'll find a new home on a shelf sometime soon, my hounds! <3

Next, another fire-type update, this time of the Flareon variety. ^^



I think I finally have all of the different flareon kids! The normal standing, the clear standing, the attack kid with flames, and the attack kid without flames. *_* Do let me know if there are any other ones, though. I gotta have them all! (Just flareons, thanks, no other eevees. My bank account couldn't take that kind of hit!)

I also finally got my hands on a flareon clearfile! ITS SO BIG AND GORGEOUS. <3 Its actually my first clearfile, too, and man, does it make me want more so badly. *_*



Lovely!! ~<3

AND FINALLY:
I've decided to put my Eeveelution watch up for auction!

  (If you would like to see more images of it, just ask!)

Its new and still has its original clear packaging and paper instructional insert (I opened it up once to look at it, but then put it right back.) It works, although I haven't tried setting the time or messing with the buttons at all since I got it. Its really fantastic, and even features my beautiful Flareon, but I figured another Eevee collector would appreciate it more. <3

(Sales permission granted by
[info]dakajojo , November 2010.)
Offers start at $15; please bid in increments of at least $1. (Final price does NOT include shipping, although I can't imagine this costing too much to ship since its so light, lol.)
Auction will end one week from today, on June 8th at 11:59 pm EST.
Please place all bids in the corresponding thread in the comments below, thanks!

^---Cancelled due to lack of interest >_<

All right guys, happy bidding! ^^ See you around~ <3
Tags: collection, eevee, flareon, houndoom, houndour, plush, pokedolls
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Comments allowed for members only

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 16 comments